STEMCO Global Round

2-8 June 2024

Day 0 | 2 June > Sunday

Arrivals & Hotel check-ins


Day 1 | 3 June > Monday

Opening ceremony, City sightseeing & Gardens by the Bay


Day 2 | 4 June > Tuesday

Leisure day & University visits NUS & NTU


Day 3 | 5 June > Wednesday

Exam day (AM) & Sentosa Island (PM)


Day 4 | 6 June > Thursday

Leisure day, Singapore Science Centre & ArtScience Museum


Day 5 | 7 June > Friday

Award ceremony & Gala Dinner


Day 6 | 8 June > SAturday

Departures

StemCo Global Round in Numbers

0 +

Countries

0 +

Students

0 +

Schools

0 +

Educators

0 +

Competitions

  • June 2024
June 2024
  • Mathematics
  • Science
Mathematics
  • Grade 1
  • Grade 2
Grade 1

Gold Medal

Laing Ny

Cambodia

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Grade 2
Science
  • June 2024
June 2024
NameCountryCategoryAward
Anastasia Chelsea MinovSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Gold
Wei Cheong LuSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Gold
Lucas SongSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Gold
Xinyi ChenSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Silver
Yin Hao PohSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Silver
Kuan YewSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Silver
Ernest ChanSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Silver
Ezenn TeeSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Silver
Hilda KangSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Bronze
Dian Trisya Binte HasnizamSingaporeMathematics Grade 10Bronze
Zi Hang ChiewSingaporeMathematics Grade 12Gold
Umarbek KhaidarovSingaporeScience Grade 2Silver
Anastasia Chelsea MinovSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Gold
Hilda KangSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Gold
Ernest ChanSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Gold
Yin Hao PohSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Gold
Kuan YewSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Silver
Wei Cheong LuSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Silver
Ezenn TeeSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Silver
Xinyi ChenSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Silver
Dian Trisya Binte HasnizamSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Silver
Lucas SongSingaporeChemistry Grade 10Bronze
Zi Hang ChiewSingaporeChemistry Grade 12Gold
Kuan YewSingaporePhysics Grade 10Gold
Lucas SongSingaporePhysics Grade 10Gold
Wei Cheong LuSingaporePhysics Grade 10Gold
Yin Hao PohSingaporePhysics Grade 10Gold
Ernest ChanSingaporePhysics Grade 10Silver
Hilda KangSingaporePhysics Grade 10Silver
Xinyi ChenSingaporePhysics Grade 10Silver
Anastasia Chelsea MinovSingaporePhysics Grade 10Bronze
Dian Trisya Binte HasnizamSingaporePhysics Grade 10Bronze
Ezenn TeeSingaporePhysics Grade 10Bronze
Anastasia Chelsea MinovSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Kuan YewSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Ernest ChanSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Ezenn TeeSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Lucas SongSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Yin Hao PohSingaporeBiology Grade 10Gold
Wei Cheong LuSingaporeBiology Grade 10Silver
Hilda KangSingaporeBiology Grade 10Silver
Xinyi ChenSingaporeBiology Grade 10Silver
Dian Trisya Binte HasnizamSingaporeBiology Grade 10Silver
Zi Hang ChiewSingaporeBiology Grade 12Gold
Nikita TsoyUzbekistanScience Grade 6Silver
Abdulla EyyubovAzerbaijanScience Grade 4Gold
Thaksen KheangCambodiaScience Grade 4Gold
Umarbek KhaidarovSingaporeScience Grade 2Gold
Emil SaidAzerbaijanScience Grade 2Gold
Umarbek KhaidarovSingaporeMathematics Grade 2Gold
Vy Nguyen KhanhVietnamScience Grade 2Bronze
Zahra IsayevaAzerbaijanMathematics Grade 2Gold
Emil SaidAzerbaijanMathematics Grade 2Gold
Vy Nguyen KhanhVietnamMathematics Grade 2Gold

Memories in a small squares

Education - Fun - Competition - Dreams - Future

Testimonials